Skip To Main Content

 

Sun with text "Summer Sizzle Registration"

2021-2022 Registration Information

REMINDER TO ALL PARENTS:

Please complete the online registration through the email from Final Forms before coming to in-person registration if possible.

 

7th & 8th Grade Registration  August 3rd  1:00 to 3:00pm

At registration, you will be able to

  • get schedules
  • pay technology fees (both for this year and last year if not paid) - $10/$25 per year
  • pay past fees owed
  • get an SHS all-sports pass - $100
  • get bus information
  • have chromebook issues checked (please bring your chromebook if it is not working properly)
  • meet teachers
  • sign up for DEN (after school program)

6th Grade

Principal’s List (All grades 96 or higher) –

Caitlyn Elyse Brinkman, Lydia Jayne Carlson, Lauren Elizabeth Chavis, Carter Thomas Cope, Vivian Rae Doyle, Bailey Lynn Eller, Thomas Emory Evatt, Stephen Dexter Goodroe, Connor Holt Greene, London Riley Johnson, Riley Joseph Lione, Bracken Christopher Nations, Warren Jacob Pitts, Emily Taylor Rice, Jackson Lucas Silberman, Brylee Kaysen Stinnett

All As (All grades 93 or higher) –

Ely Bryce Alexander, Abigail Marie Blackwell, Carly Elizabeth Blakely, Hunter Mitchell Bolt, Benjamin Neal Brown, Jania Renee Carmichael, Justice Nariah Craig, Kenzie Maura Elliott, Addison Linley Hammett, Niklous Vaughn Hanvey, Kira Alexis Hartman, Lauren Elizabeth Ivey, Braylon James Kilpatrick, Leah LeBrun, Caitlyn Lael Leroy, Raelan Anisley Leroy, Parker Catelynn Moroney, Kylee Nicole Nelson, Lily Kate Nimmons, Avery Paul Norman, Madison Elaine Owens, Draven Michael Parris, William Scott Philpott, Anna Chantelle Riches, Kaedenze Tiara' Simpson, Brooke Victoria Wylie

All As and Bs (All grades 85 or higher) –

Emmanuel Einsten Attisso, Athan George Bakogiannis, Caleb Eli Bellotte, Emily Grace Blackwell, William Harrison Blakely, Aaden Joseph Brewer, Paul Samuel Brooks, Natalee Ann Brown, Connor Alan Burgess, Kimberly Renae Burkey, Christian Napolean Chancellor, Keauna Selena Christmas, Tristan Jacob Collins, Cole Thomas Cooper, London Cooper, James Robert Cribb, Adrian Davis, Keyran Alexa Deyhle, Danah Sofia Diaz Hernandez, Madyson Grace Durham, Gracen Porter Edgemon, Joshua Rhett Emerson, Brycen Jacob Thomas Gaines, Morgan Hope Gallimore, Braylon Harper Gibson, Avery Clinton Gillespie, Kate Reed Harding, Jalen Gage Hinkle, Kandel Juel Holbrooks, Devon Jahiem Hunter, Rowland Donell Marquise Knox, Abbey Rae Leard, Tinsley Madison-Danielle Lee, Isaiah Patrick Lippert, Noah Charles Loy, Taylor Ansley Lunsford, Brooklyn Shaylee Lyle, Ruth Esther Mendez Pu, Ava Emmaline Miller, Lacey Natasha Moore, Zander Cade Morton, Olivia Portress Moulder, Zoi Marie Mullikin-Brown, Aaron Matthew Nicholson, Gavin Nicholas Odom, Brayson Michael Owens, Kaylee Renee Owens, Aydan Joseph Patterson, Sophie Rae Patterson, Leah Elizabeth Popham, Sara Carter Powell, Hailey Denise Rabe, Skyler Phoenyx Ramsay, Ethan Michael Roach, Nina Jane Robinson, Savannah Bryce Rose, Lyric Rose Solana Sayres, Connor Brett Simmons, Hunter Dale Watkins, Sophia Campbell Wilds

 

7th Grade

Principal’s List (All grades 96 or higher) –

Abbey Ellen Crenshaw, Emma Faye Dover, Kinyida Greenlee, Amanda Joy Johnson, Tyler Benjamin Johnson, Andrew Ralph Lambert, Champ Joseph Trey Ransom, Laina Rebholz, Alyssa Marie Rich, Landon Isaiah Rogers

All As (All grades 93 or higher) –

Sage MiKell Barber, Olivia Michelle Barker, Daniela Beatriz, Aundreya Charise Burt, Claire Monet Campbell, Lillian Ansley Cook, Landon James Crawford, Kaitlyn Ashley Day, Isabella Faith Dever, Addison Kate Drennon, Jayden Nichole Grant, Coltyn Gamuel Hawk, Marialinda Hawkins, Jaedyn Elizabeth Holden, Delacy Emmanuel Holland, Caleb Aaden Hunter, Jasmine Gabrielle Joseph, RubieJean Sylvia La Tronica, Riley Elizabeth Martin, Grayson Elijah Lee Mauldin, Ashaliante Rafianna McCauley, Christopher Jayden OBrayant McCauley, Abigail Rose Metler, Abigail Jean Nelson, Alexander Julian Nicholson, Noah James Odom, Adriana Larisa Ortega, Alexis Reba-Janelle Purdessy, Campbell Williams Roberts, Ava Moon Segraves, Corey Lee Shoemaker, Abigail Nicole Smith, Makinsleigh Rose Thackerson, Daniel David Topping, Jason Wilkes

All As and Bs (All grades 85 or higher) –

Ava Kinsley Alexander, Hayden Leigh Alexander, Zachary Ryan Allen, Gage Thomas Ballard, Cullen Robert Ballew, Makayleigh Delayne Baltzegar, Amirah Elizabeth Baxter, Chloe Frances Bay, Logan Stefan James Black, Kevin Nyterious Bradley, Makayla Lashawna Brooks, Rilee M Brooks, Joshua Thomas Broom, Judith Lorene Brown, Javiana Frances Burt, Chavis Izayah Campbell, Sherlyn Cazares, Alvaro Colin Peralta, Peyton Heath Crenshaw, Jason Cuong Dao, Henry Harrison Dendy, Lydia Grace Dever, John Peter Dolfis, Angela Bella Duran, Timothy Grant Duvall, Rosario Ramirez Flores, Palmer Marcus Gaillard, Yair Galindo Sanchez, Janiya O'nia Greene, Clayton Eli Griffin, Cole Ethan Griffin, Kelsey Emma Halliwell, Noah Gabriel Hamm, Javarious Marrese Haymon, Deshawn Xzavier Holloway, Taylor Alexis Hudson, Cameron James Hupp, Brandon Lee Kemp, Baylon Prater Lawson, Karleigh Rae Long, Jamya Amariya Nykia Maddox, Hannah Kaitlin Martin, Charles Wesley McDonald, Cullen David McGhee, Lochlan Thompson McLaurin, Jared Itzak Medina, Mekhi Raymond Mendez, Caleb Christopher Mixon, Kamryn Mae Mumaw, Andrew Banbian Nicholson, Hannah-Marie Faith Nicholson, Marious Christian Oliver, Analy Olvera-Hernandez, Madison Joelle Oxford, Sydney Olivia Parkhurst, Nathan Hunter Patterson, Emily Gayle Pipes, Lawton Ellis Pitts, Keysean Powell, Marley Andressa Randolph, Ivy Alexis Rice, Fleur Annabelle Romijn, Ella Claire Rothell, Anna Renee Sanders, Izara Isabella Seraneau, Francis Edward Lape Serra, Sophia Nikole Skelton, Avery Isaac Daniel Smith, Irelyn Maliyah-Jade Smith, Serenity Faith Speed, Rylynn Elizabeth Spriggs, Taylor Leigh Staggs, Kaidynce Peyton Summer, David Andreyevich Svistun, Madalyn Elana Taylor, Gavin Steven Thoma, Jalen Maki Vickery, Mason James Welton, Kylee Belle Whitesel, Jada Marissa Williams, Nation Akim Williams, Synia Harmony Williams, Tierson Soloman Wilson, William Erik Wynn

 

8th Grade

Principal’s List (All grades 96 or higher) –

Breckenridge Slade Alexander, Aarnav Arjun Attam, Bryson Andrew Bates, Sarah Grace Cain, Alexandria Juanita Foster, Sadie Grace Goodroe, Celia Peyton Gully, Ava Elizabeth James, Margaret Elizabeth Nation, Ava Marie Neal, Brett Anthony Raymark, Averi Alabama Shuey, Ethan Wesley Sullivan, Macie Ellen White, Caleb Eric Zeller

All As (All grades 93 or higher) –

James Edward Adams, Bryce Thaxten Bost, Ivan Alejandro Colin, William Roy Cook, Aiden Bruce Cooper, Nora Anne Coutu, Diego Elias, Winston James Ellenburg, Destiny Latriece Foxx, Matilde Franco Gil, Madison Brooke Galloway, Hayden Nichole Grant, Olivia Ann Gray, Brighton Taylor Hamilton, Kai Elam Harrison, Stephanie Leigh Harth, William Lucas Harvell, Shakeyra Maribellah Holden, Arianna Nevaeh Holland, Diana Edith Isidro, Zimeria Jariah Keasler, Braedan Matthew Leroy, Yozeth Luna, Landon Allen Lyle, Nehemiah Marcellus Mayes, Luke Shane McGuffin, Yasmin Nikole McGuffin, Zoe Caroline Moore, Thomas Alexander Parkin, Kaitlyn Grace Patterson, Zyan Durrell Prater, Addison Belle Riches, Owen William Rogers, Melina Sanchez, Beautiful Sha Nyra Annyce Smith, Nadia Amaya Kalice Wingard, Kinleigh Elizabeth Woods

All As and Bs (All grades 85 or higher) –

Brooklynn Paige Bates, Alan Beatriz, Nathaniel Jackson Blackwell, Kenidy Daniella Boggs, Kamora Iyanna Bradley, Emerson Cole Brown, Ariana Monique Burgess, Avery Joseph Butler, Jalissa Emilee Samione Cantrell, Jezreel Carrera, Timothy Ervin Cook, Carter Clifton Dillard, McKenna Leigh Foster, Ayden Blake Gale, Madison Nicole Garner, Stas Goitz, Sydnie Renay Hackett, Andrew James Hammett, Natalie Irene Haney, Susan Claire Hart, Lukas Bryant Lee Hill, Easton Lamar Hudson, Emily Grace Ivey, Ke'Ayra Darlene Jiviens, Ka'Meria Naleigh Johnson, Kylie Hamby Kalchthaler, Pearce Elizabeth Kelly, Carson Neal Laye, Luz Clarita Lopez, Gianna Makelin, McKenna Reese Marcengill, Eymar Ricardo Martinez, Caroline Lucille McElroy, Angely Magali Mendez, Neiva Marie Miller, Anna Campbell Nations, Leland Stone Orren, Jude Alan Owens,Bryson Cole Palmer, Maritza J Portillo-Ramirez, Jackson Lee Price, Jonah Bruce Sims Prosser, Azianna Nevaeh Pruett, Jonathan Kyle Putnam, Kylie Danielle Ramey, Marshall Monroe Ramsey, Jozelyn Sophia Rodriguez-Wolff, Mi'son Tavor Nsaiah J. M. Rogers, Tanner Gage Rogers, Ariel Romero, Brittany Lee Odessia Rowland, Dylan Warren Sandifer, Chloe Jade Soleil Sayres, Brentleigh Denise Schipper, Daniel Patrick Scruggs, Kaden Rayne Seymour, Sarah Jane Shead, Asher Lee Sicard, Brenden Matthew Smith, Aram Andreyevich Svistun, Bowen Elias Tidwell, Trinity Nevaeh Traynum, Alex Joe Tuck, Valerie Sin Claire Wages, Alyssa Rain Washer, Samara Evette Wilkes, Malachi Woodruff, Jacob Alexander Young